War on Truth: Addressing the IRS ruling position by the Office of Associate Chief Counsel
[…] There is much more on the Federal Income Tax that shows the date of enactment was August 16, 1954 and that it ceased to exist within nanoseconds the same day it was enacted. Thus, the lawful nontaxpayers as expressed by the Federal Appellate Court in the Long v. Rasmussen decision had to be considered, and as such, the Enactment of the IRC of 1954 died the same day it was enacted.
One can easily see in 26 USC § 7851 (a) (1) (A) Subtitle ‘A’ documents the ending of the IRC of 1954 on the date of enactment of Title 26.
“Chapters 1, 2, 4 and 6 of this title shall apply only with respect to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1953, and ending after the date of enactment of this title …”
Keep in mind that the IRC effective date of enactment was August 16, 1954, and then read 26 USC § 7851 (a) (6) (A) regarding the enforcement actions referenced by the IRS Associate Chief Counsel Subtitle ‘F’ within IRC 7851 stipulates:
“The provisions of subtitle ‘F’ shall take effect on the day after the date of enactment of this title and shall be applicable with respect to any tax imposed by this title.”
With the emphasis by the Associate Chief Counsel only addressing only legal U.S. Taxpayers and avoiding any conflict with those American Nationals, who are legal Nontaxpayers, this issue is cleared up.